Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Elementary school class sizes

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 12121314
Amityville 19192122
Babylon 22222122
Baldwin20201919
Bay Shore 20212122
Bayport - Blue Point23222322
Bellmore 21202021
Bellmore - Merrick Central High0000
Bethpage22222222
Brentwood 21222323
Bridgehampton 89910
Carle Place 22202122
Center Moriches 22212021
Central Islip 22222126
Cold Spring Harbor Central 19202021
Commack 23232524
Comsewogue 21222222
Connetquot Central 19202021
Copiague 23232323
Deer Park 21212121
East Hampton 18191921
East Islip 21202120
East Meadow 23222223
East Moriches 20212019
East Quogue 19212018
East Rockaway 20212122
East Williston 21212121
Eastport - South Manor22222323
Elmont 22222222
Elwood 22222325
Farmingdale 21212121
Fire Island 16665
Fishers Island 6437
Floral Park Bellerose 21202122
Franklin Square 21212222
Freeport20202122
Garden City 22222322
Glen Cove21212122
Great Neck18181821
Greenport 19201821
Half Hollow Hills Central 22222222
Hampton Bays 22202223
Harborfields 23232525
Hauppauge 24232324
Hempstead 21222223
Herricks 22222222
Hewlett Woodmere 18202120
Hicksville 20212222
Huntington 23232325
Island Park 18181819
Island Trees 20202123
Islip 22232222
Jericho 22222122
Kings Park 21212223
Lawrence 20191920
Levittown 20212221
Lindenhurst 21222223
Locust Valley 0212121
Long Beach22202021
Longwood Central 20242424
Lynbrook 24192020
Malverne 19191921
Manhasset 18212222
Massapequa 21202120
Mattituck - Cutchogue 20192019
Merrick 21212020
Middle Country 21222323
Miller Place 23252424
Mineola 23181919
Montauk 20141615
Mount Sinai 16252525
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 26222121
New Suffolk Common22468
North Babylon 3212323
North Bellmore 21191919
North Merrick 20212121
North Shore Central 21171820
Northport - East Northport 17191920
Oceanside 20222222
Oyster Bay East Norwich 22212222
Oysterponds 22161512
Patchogue - Medford 16232322
Plainedge 24202121
Plainview - Old Bethpage 20202021
Port Jefferson21211820
Port Washington 21202020
Quogue 20141616
Remsenburg - Speonk 14181920
Riverhead19212223
Rockville Centre20212120
Rocky Point 21242524
Roosevelt24212119
Roslyn 19222221
Sachem22232322
Sag Harbor 23171719
Sagaponack17953
Sayville22222223
Seaford 22212223
Sewanhaka 0000
Shelter Island 17182020
Shoreham - Wading River 24222323
Smithtown23222322
South Country Central 21222123
South Huntington 22222425
Southampton 18202020
Southold 21211920
Springs 20212222
Syosset Central 21212122
Three Village22222221
Tuckahoe Common 20221920
Uniondale 20192020
Valley Stream Central High0000
Valley Stream District 1321222222
Valley Stream District 2421212120
Valley Stream District 3021212222
Wainscott4546
Wantagh21232221
West Babylon 21202022
West Hempstead 21202224
West Islip 19202020
Westbury 20202222
Westhampton Beach16161616
William Floyd 24242425
Wyandanch 21222123