Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class sizes, 10th-grade math

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 15281415
Babylon 23192030
Baldwin22191718
Bay Shore 17222424
Bayport - Blue Point19172118
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High25242325
Bethpage20181820
Brentwood 20212427
Bridgehampton 12060
Carle Place 20142216
Center Moriches 102400
Central Islip 17181422
Cold Spring Harbor Central 17151818
Commack 25232526
Comsewogue 18212121
Connetquot Central 22202121
Copiague 21201917
Deer Park 23202219
East Hampton 17191618
East Islip 25222524
East Meadow 21212420
East Moriches 0000
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 14201821
East Williston 18192018
Eastport - South Manor22222326
Elmont 0000
Elwood 21212121
Farmingdale 19192120
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 0520
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport20141719
Garden City 20212527
Glen Cove18222023
Great Neck23192020
Greenport 001625
Half Hollow Hills Central 22212223
Hampton Bays 18181918
Harborfields 24232122
Hauppauge 25182626
Hempstead 29283125
Herricks 1818235
Hewlett Woodmere 14161922
Hicksville 27232426
Huntington 22222023
Island Park 0000
Island Trees 19182119
Islip 22192022
Jericho 18271825
Kings Park 21192025
Lawrence 19271820
Levittown 19192220
Lindenhurst 22212223
Locust Valley 0181416
Long Beach18182021
Longwood Central 23222123
Lynbrook 19232422
Malverne 2227024
Manhasset 22162120
Massapequa 19232322
Mattituck - Cutchogue 2323250
Merrick 21000
Middle Country 0212225
Miller Place 23202321
Mineola 25212022
Montauk 17000
Mount Sinai 10232323
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 26000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0252524
North Bellmore 21000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0182021
Northport - East Northport 19202124
Oceanside 19222324
Oyster Bay East Norwich 23192117
Oysterponds 21000
Patchogue - Medford 0252727
Plainedge 22232521
Plainview - Old Bethpage 25222024
Port Jefferson20181817
Port Washington 14202022
Quogue 23000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0192526
Rockville Centre16181817
Rocky Point 17232428
Roosevelt2127021
Roslyn 11181720
Sachem17212424
Sag Harbor 2223180
Sagaponack18000
Sayville21192016
Seaford 21191722
Sewanhaka 24242326
Shelter Island 2010815
Shoreham - Wading River 20231924
Smithtown24252424
South Country Central 22241920
South Huntington 23232424
Southampton 20101128
Southold 22171819
Springs 0000
Syosset Central 18212224
Three Village25222325
Tuckahoe Common 0000
Uniondale 24202020
Valley Stream Central High23232224
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh27232222
West Babylon 23202323
West Hempstead 23172125
West Islip 25252625
Westbury 101821
Westhampton Beach23262019
William Floyd 29262227
Wyandanch 32262019