Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class size, eighth-grade math

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 22191824
Babylon 16242122
Baldwin22232423
Bay Shore 18171617
Bayport - Blue Point22232223
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High21242424
Bethpage24222218
Brentwood 20222222
Bridgehampton 6900
Carle Place 20202217
Center Moriches 28192324
Central Islip 034260
Cold Spring Harbor Central 22222121
Commack 23242324
Comsewogue 24222122
Connetquot Central 21221919
Copiague 20222121
Deer Park 24201724
East Hampton 18191520
East Islip 23222023
East Meadow 23212120
East Moriches 22181920
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 19241821
East Williston 20192019
Eastport - South Manor21222322
Elmont 0000
Elwood 24222324
Farmingdale 21211921
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 107710
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport17192118
Garden City 20191723
Glen Cove25232422
Great Neck21192122
Greenport 20161627
Half Hollow Hills Central 23232324
Hampton Bays 20202222
Harborfields 22252426
Hauppauge 23282525
Hempstead 22252322
Herricks 19192219
Hewlett Woodmere 25222120
Hicksville 24252830
Huntington 23222426
Island Park 16151915
Island Trees 15162220
Islip 21242323
Jericho 21242215
Kings Park 19171818
Lawrence 18181919
Levittown 20212221
Lindenhurst 21232324
Locust Valley 0141415
Long Beach22192019
Longwood Central 21252326
Lynbrook 21202122
Malverne 19192022
Manhasset 23222025
Massapequa 23232324
Mattituck - Cutchogue 24212120
Merrick 24000
Middle Country 0222221
Miller Place 22222222
Mineola 26222227
Montauk 23111311
Mount Sinai 10262423
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 25000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0242426
North Bellmore 23000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0201920
Northport - East Northport 21151614
Oceanside 15202321
Oyster Bay East Norwich 20222022
Oysterponds 20000
Patchogue - Medford 0252725
Plainedge 26262426
Plainview - Old Bethpage 23221819
Port Jefferson2026200
Port Washington 21262421
Quogue 22000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0232725
Rockville Centre23141715
Rocky Point 15242625
Roosevelt26211724
Roslyn 24192122
Sachem22232323
Sag Harbor 24171817
Sagaponack20000
Sayville22252524
Seaford 26282627
Sewanhaka 25242625
Shelter Island 2525129
Shoreham - Wading River 22212524
Smithtown27262626
South Country Central 24212226
South Huntington 22222425
Southampton 18232217
Southold 1818240
Springs 16131214
Syosset Central 17202322
Three Village25242322
Tuckahoe Common 26312016
Uniondale 22171717
Valley Stream Central High22242425
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh26262528
West Babylon 22222222
West Hempstead 25262126
West Islip 21212220
Westbury 17191919
Westhampton Beach17181818
William Floyd 23222324
Wyandanch 22212122