Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class sizes, 10th-grade science

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 001923
Babylon 17191519
Baldwin23222222
Bay Shore 24252525
Bayport - Blue Point19212019
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High25242325
Bethpage19191721
Brentwood 23232223
Bridgehampton 17000
Carle Place 24192015
Center Moriches 0232321
Central Islip 17162521
Cold Spring Harbor Central 21201916
Commack 25262426
Comsewogue 23192120
Connetquot Central 22232021
Copiague 24212212
Deer Park 21212518
East Hampton 14121524
East Islip 26222426
East Meadow 1818417
East Moriches 0000
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 14212314
East Williston 15201820
Eastport - South Manor22242328
Elmont 0000
Elwood 22222621
Farmingdale 18222324
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 371010
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport22221718
Garden City 19212023
Glen Cove18232224
Great Neck24242324
Greenport 1501420
Half Hollow Hills Central 22242524
Hampton Bays 22182220
Harborfields 19192424
Hauppauge 22252429
Hempstead 21232416
Herricks 19242021
Hewlett Woodmere 19171818
Hicksville 22212423
Huntington 20202024
Island Park 0000
Island Trees 22201820
Islip 21172122
Jericho 25211919
Kings Park 23212419
Lawrence 15171616
Levittown 21232422
Lindenhurst 25262624
Locust Valley 20221822
Long Beach19182020
Longwood Central 20222222
Lynbrook 21202021
Malverne 201600
Manhasset 18232024
Massapequa 18211922
Mattituck - Cutchogue 19222024
Merrick 24000
Middle Country 0222223
Miller Place 2522270
Mineola 20222318
Montauk 24000
Mount Sinai 0232223
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 18000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0192322
North Bellmore 21000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0181819
Northport - East Northport 20212119
Oceanside 21202221
Oyster Bay East Norwich 23182620
Oysterponds 21000
Patchogue - Medford 0252826
Plainedge 26212220
Plainview - Old Bethpage 23222014
Port Jefferson230200
Port Washington 0222523
Quogue 22000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0181826
Rockville Centre25201619
Rocky Point 20242526
Roosevelt230021
Roslyn 25161719
Sachem18212221
Sag Harbor 2415180
Sagaponack22000
Sayville22202622
Seaford 26212222
Sewanhaka 24252527
Shelter Island 1210147
Shoreham - Wading River 25262625
Smithtown21222121
South Country Central 25131616
South Huntington 20232323
Southampton 2202420
Southold 270170
Springs 0000
Syosset Central 20201922
Three Village24222322
Tuckahoe Common 0000
Uniondale 20232223
Valley Stream Central High22242224
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh20252421
West Babylon 18192222
West Hempstead 25232426
West Islip 23202322
Westbury 00250
Westhampton Beach2322250
William Floyd 2321220
Wyandanch 240017