Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class sizes, eighth-grade science

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 22181717
Babylon 21222222
Baldwin23232322
Bay Shore 22242224
Bayport - Blue Point20232223
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High23242424
Bethpage20192020
Brentwood 23232524
Bridgehampton 6800
Carle Place 20202318
Center Moriches 26202324
Central Islip 200250
Cold Spring Harbor Central 22202119
Commack 18222224
Comsewogue 25242223
Connetquot Central 17181817
Copiague 22232324
Deer Park 20202024
East Hampton 18191621
East Islip 23222223
East Meadow 23222022
East Moriches 18151918
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 20232225
East Williston 20202022
Eastport - South Manor24252423
Elmont 0000
Elwood 25232023
Farmingdale 22252224
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 117711
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport24242421
Garden City 23171820
Glen Cove24242322
Great Neck21192221
Greenport 1822210
Half Hollow Hills Central 23232323
Hampton Bays 20202222
Harborfields 23232326
Hauppauge 25282524
Hempstead 22192425
Herricks 24242426
Hewlett Woodmere 25252421
Hicksville 23242324
Huntington 24252224
Island Park 16171613
Island Trees 20211925
Islip 21242324
Jericho 22262419
Kings Park 20202122
Lawrence 17192319
Levittown 21202120
Lindenhurst 24232423
Locust Valley 0172422
Long Beach23212117
Longwood Central 20242225
Lynbrook 20192021
Malverne 21192021
Manhasset 21222224
Massapequa 25222222
Mattituck - Cutchogue 23222220
Merrick 24000
Middle Country 0222321
Miller Place 23222323
Mineola 23222326
Montauk 24322017
Mount Sinai 11272627
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 24000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0222626
North Bellmore 21000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0202118
Northport - East Northport 19212122
Oceanside 22232422
Oyster Bay East Norwich 25181923
Oysterponds 15000
Patchogue - Medford 0242723
Plainedge 26252426
Plainview - Old Bethpage 24252119
Port Jefferson22222422
Port Washington 21241920
Quogue 23000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0192321
Rockville Centre18151717
Rocky Point 17262626
Roosevelt25242024
Roslyn 22252323
Sachem21242323
Sag Harbor 24181617
Sagaponack20000
Sayville22252324
Seaford 25282527
Sewanhaka 25262625
Shelter Island 21251815
Shoreham - Wading River 24242524
Smithtown27272626
South Country Central 22232425
South Huntington 22222225
Southampton 16191714
Southold 22162418
Springs 16181414
Syosset Central 19212319
Three Village21232220
Tuckahoe Common 2531035
Uniondale 27242119
Valley Stream Central High24242625
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh26272628
West Babylon 21222222
West Hempstead 26262726
West Islip 21212121
Westbury 19191820
Westhampton Beach17222222
William Floyd 25242326
Wyandanch 22152219