Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class sizes, 10th-grade social studies

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 16202023
Babylon 21211921
Baldwin23212323
Bay Shore 24242626
Bayport - Blue Point19222321
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High24232323
Bethpage23202223
Brentwood 26262625
Bridgehampton 1881514
Carle Place 21222018
Center Moriches 23202022
Central Islip 22202124
Cold Spring Harbor Central 21212421
Commack 27252526
Comsewogue 24232324
Connetquot Central 23242223
Copiague 24202016
Deer Park 20202219
East Hampton 21212022
East Islip 24232422
East Meadow 22212221
East Moriches 0000
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 2026220
East Williston 20212019
Eastport - South Manor23222423
Elmont 0000
Elwood 22202322
Farmingdale 24231923
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 371010
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport21201821
Garden City 21242321
Glen Cove19172119
Great Neck23232322
Greenport 18151518
Half Hollow Hills Central 22232323
Hampton Bays 17181821
Harborfields 22212624
Hauppauge 23232528
Hempstead 27252425
Herricks 21222123
Hewlett Woodmere 21212020
Hicksville 26272828
Huntington 19222022
Island Park 0000
Island Trees 21181923
Islip 20222223
Jericho 20232121
Kings Park 22212524
Lawrence 20181717
Levittown 22232123
Lindenhurst 23222323
Locust Valley 0212120
Long Beach22202121
Longwood Central 22252523
Lynbrook 23242524
Malverne 23202219
Manhasset 22202325
Massapequa 22222223
Mattituck - Cutchogue 22212419
Merrick 23000
Middle Country 0252524
Miller Place 25232423
Mineola 24212221
Montauk 20000
Mount Sinai 0232727
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 27000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0242726
North Bellmore 27000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0132218
Northport - East Northport 18222223
Oceanside 21212224
Oyster Bay East Norwich 22202318
Oysterponds 18000
Patchogue - Medford 0222326
Plainedge 24232725
Plainview - Old Bethpage 26212121
Port Jefferson23162020
Port Washington 23222319
Quogue 23000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0252023
Rockville Centre23252423
Rocky Point 26242528
Roosevelt24222128
Roslyn 21191818
Sachem21262523
Sag Harbor 26172120
Sagaponack14000
Sayville27222424
Seaford 19191922
Sewanhaka 26262626
Shelter Island 0191725
Shoreham - Wading River 25222120
Smithtown24262427
South Country Central 23232223
South Huntington 24262727
Southampton 22182218
Southold 22202025
Springs 0000
Syosset Central 21242425
Three Village23232325
Tuckahoe Common 0000
Uniondale 22212223
Valley Stream Central High24192326
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh27282528
West Babylon 24232424
West Hempstead 23242524
West Islip 22232725
Westbury 19182125
Westhampton Beach22222120
William Floyd 27262727
Wyandanch 24172727