Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Class sizes, eighth-grade social studies

District2008200920102011
Amagansett 0000
Amityville 20201823
Babylon 22242224
Baldwin23232422
Bay Shore 22242224
Bayport - Blue Point22232223
Bellmore 0000
Bellmore - Merrick Central High24242424
Bethpage23232320
Brentwood 22242426
Bridgehampton 111203
Carle Place 21202317
Center Moriches 26192324
Central Islip 0800
Cold Spring Harbor Central 22212422
Commack 22262526
Comsewogue 25252324
Connetquot Central 20211920
Copiague 21222022
Deer Park 22212023
East Hampton 22202026
East Islip 23222223
East Meadow 23232122
East Moriches 20202420
East Quogue 0000
East Rockaway 001824
East Williston 23192224
Eastport - South Manor23252125
Elmont 0000
Elwood 24212323
Farmingdale 20211920
Fire Island 0000
Fishers Island 117710
Floral Park Bellerose 0000
Franklin Square 0000
Freeport20232421
Garden City 23212122
Glen Cove24232321
Great Neck21212223
Greenport 17202024
Half Hollow Hills Central 22232325
Hampton Bays 19222222
Harborfields 25242426
Hauppauge 24282525
Hempstead 22201821
Herricks 24222322
Hewlett Woodmere 23232219
Hicksville 26242617
Huntington 24232225
Island Park 1617160
Island Trees 19191823
Islip 22242323
Jericho 19262622
Kings Park 20171920
Lawrence 17192123
Levittown 22212324
Lindenhurst 23232425
Locust Valley 0172420
Long Beach22202019
Longwood Central 19262327
Lynbrook 25192124
Malverne 22192022
Manhasset 20242424
Massapequa 25232424
Mattituck - Cutchogue 24212121
Merrick 24000
Middle Country 0222221
Miller Place 22242323
Mineola 25222224
Montauk 24151316
Mount Sinai 11273029
New Hyde Park - Garden City Park 26000
New Suffolk Common0000
North Babylon 0242326
North Bellmore 25000
North Merrick 0000
North Shore Central 0182018
Northport - East Northport 19222323
Oceanside 24252423
Oyster Bay East Norwich 25222422
Oysterponds 26000
Patchogue - Medford 0242724
Plainedge 25262425
Plainview - Old Bethpage 23211918
Port Jefferson19232425
Port Washington 21242321
Quogue 24000
Remsenburg - Speonk 0000
Riverhead0242724
Rockville Centre24232325
Rocky Point 22252626
Roosevelt26171821
Roslyn 22202022
Sachem20232326
Sag Harbor 25181917
Sagaponack20000
Sayville22232527
Seaford 27282627
Sewanhaka 26272427
Shelter Island 2125180
Shoreham - Wading River 24232523
Smithtown26272626
South Country Central 23232223
South Huntington 23232726
Southampton 1822180
Southold 22232418
Springs 16161314
Syosset Central 16161922
Three Village24252323
Tuckahoe Common 031035
Uniondale 22222222
Valley Stream Central High24242525
Valley Stream District 130000
Valley Stream District 240000
Valley Stream District 300000
Wainscott0000
Wantagh26262524
West Babylon 24212222
West Hempstead 25252726
West Islip 21222323
Westbury 19161818
Westhampton Beach20222322
William Floyd 25242326
Wyandanch 19242722