Schools database

Newsday > Long Island > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Regents math 2013

"S" indicates fewer than five students are in that group and the results have been suppressed to protect the privacy of individual students.

SchoolScoring below 55Scoring 55-64Scoring 65-84Scoring 85-100
Amityville Memorial High School31%23%41%4%
Baldwin Senior High School30%18%36%17%
Brentwood High School22%18%37%23%
Brewster High School7%20%46%27%
Bridgehampton School0%11%78%11%
Candlewood Middle Schoolssss
Carle Place Middle Senior High School13%9%50%28%
Center Moriches High School14%14%55%17%
Centereach High School13%17%48%22%
Commack High School8%10%42%41%
Commack Middle Schoolssss
Comsewogue High School24%13%38%25%
Deer Park High School33%17%32%18%
East Hampton High School31%22%29%18%
East Islip High School11%13%51%24%
East Meadow High School8%6%42%44%
Eastport-South Manor Junior Senior High School8%17%58%18%
Farmingdale Senior High School8%13%52%27%
Fishers Island Schoolssss
Freeport High School57%20%21%2%
George W Hewlett High School10%10%43%37%
Glen Cove High School12%12%52%23%
Great Neck South High School4%6%37%53%
Greenport High School5%21%58%16%
Half Hollow Hills High School East2%6%30%62%
Half Hollow Hills High School West7%9%38%47%
Harborfields High School1%4%52%42%
Hauppauge High School8%9%46%38%
Hempstead High School49%17%29%5%
Herricks High School6%9%35%49%
Hicksville High School22%20%33%25%
Huntington High School12%17%43%27%
Island Trees High School20%16%44%19%
Islip High School20%13%44%23%
Jericho Middle Schoolssss
Jericho Senior High School5%7%28%61%
John F Kennedy High School7%10%37%46%
Kings Park High School19%20%43%19%
Kingston High School1%10%51%39%
Lindenhurst Senior High School33%14%29%25%
Locust Valley High School18%11%56%15%
Longwood High School24%24%36%17%
Manhasset Middle Schoolssss
Massapequa High School2%8%48%43%
Miller Place High School20%15%47%17%
Mineola High School5%3%40%52%
Mount Sinai High School10%9%45%36%
Newfield High School25%26%36%13%
North Babylon High School26%23%37%14%
Oyster Bay High School13%13%48%27%
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School0%0%22%78%
Port Jefferson Middle Schoolssss
Rocky Point High School33%15%33%20%
Roosevelt Senior High School47%24%24%6%
Roosevelt Senior High School72%7%12%9%
Roslyn High School20%40%20%20%
Sachem High School East16%17%42%26%
Sachem High School North8%12%46%34%
Sayville High School10%13%47%30%
Sewanhaka High School6%10%61%23%
Shelter Island School43%9%39%9%
Shoreham-Wading River High School10%22%45%22%
South Side High School14%9%48%28%
Southampton High School17%11%51%21%
Valley Stream Central High School25%19%41%15%
Walt Whitman High School30%16%34%20%
Ward Melville Senior High School35%28%29%8%
Warwick Valley High School12%15%43%30%
West Babylon Senior High School20%13%42%25%
West Hempstead High School19%16%49%16%
West Islip Senior High School14%19%48%18%
Westbury High School41%12%38%9%
Wheatley School10%8%37%45%
William Floyd High School19%23%43%14%
Wyandanch Memorial High School55%13%29%3%