Westchester and Hudson Valley schools database

Newsday > Education > Schools

Find schools in your area. Research report cards, district information, educational climate and more.

Choose your school district

Choose your school

Compare public schools

Graduation rate

"S" indicates fewer than five students are in that group and the results have been suppressed to protect the privacy of individual students.

School2012 Graduation percent2012 Percent Regents diploma2012 Percent advanced Regents diploma2012 IEP diplomas
Alexander Hamilton High School91.4%64%19%0
Ardsley High School94.6%21%71%0
Arlington High School89.7%37%50%14
Beacon High School70.5%43%23%8
Birchwood School57.1%36%7%0
Blind Brook High School98.9%99%0%0
Blythedale School0%0%0%0
Brewster High School90.8%25%61%1
Briarcliff High School100%19%81%0
Bronxville High School99.1%0%0%0
Byram Hills High School97.2%97%0%0
Carmel High School90.7%42%45%3
Chester Academy-middle/high School90.3%54%29%0
Clark Academy0%%%0
Clarkstown North Senior High School95.2%26%67%0
Clarkstown South Senior High School94.6%35%56%2
Cornwall Central High School96.4%46%50%0
Davis Middle School0%%%0
Dobbs Ferry High School93.1%36%50%0
Dover High School82.8%45%34%1
Eastchester Senior High School95.1%36%58%0
Edenwald School0%0%0%0
Ellenville High School70.8%40%25%1
Fox Lane High School94.9%42%51%0
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School81.5%39%34%4
George F Baker High School98%39%45%0
Gorton High School51.1%44%2%17
Goshen Central High School93.2%45%44%0
Greenburgh Eleven High School18.2%0%0%2
Haldane High School92.9%44%46%0
Harrison High School94.5%35%57%2
Hastings High School97.6%28%67%0
Hendrick Hudson High School94.3%40%51%1
Highland High School85%48%33%0
Horace Greeley High School97.4%97%0%0
Irvington High School98.6%28%69%0
James I O'Neill High School87%49%32%1
John Jay High School97.7%96%0%2
John Jay Senior High School87.6%40%45%1
Kingston High School68.6%38%25%8
Kiryas Joel Village0%%%0
Lakeland High School96.8%39%54%0
Lincoln High School66%61%3%26
Linden Hill School18.8%0%13%0
Mahopac High School91.1%39%46%1
Mamaroneck High School92.6%89%0%3
Marlboro Central High School95.2%55%32%0
Martin Luther King Jr High School71.4%57%0%0
Middletown High School71.2%57%12%7
Millbrook High School95%48%39%0
Minisink Valley High School90.9%49%36%4
Monroe Woodbury High School91.2%43%44%4
Mount Pleasant Cottage School15.4%8%0%0
Mount Vernon High School68.8%52%10%0
Nanuet Senior High School97.4%33%62%2
Nellie Thornton High School65.9%54%6%0
Nelson Mandela Community High School At Columbus Building32.5%29%0%0
New Paltz Senior High School90.1%39%45%1
New Rochelle High School79.2%49%27%6
North Rockland High School81.3%46%32%4
North Salem Middle / High School97%40%55%1
Nyack Senior High School86.3%41%40%0
Onteora High School90.8%45%37%1
Orchard View Alternative High School37.5%38%0%0
Ossining High School75.8%29%41%2
Palisade Preparatory School81.3%76%4%0
Pawling High School87.9%36%46%3
Pearl River High School98.1%25%73%0
Peekskill High School70.7%44%17%1
Pelham Memorial High School97.6%31%62%1
Pine Bush Senior High School82.3%36%41%11
Pleasantville High School96.5%30%62%0
Port Chester Senior High School77.7%59%16%6
Port Jervis Senior High School73.4%47%21%8
Poughkeepsie High School58.6%46%6%11
Putnam Valley High School89.9%44%42%0
Ramapo High School69.5%49%17%4
Red Hook Senior High School91.4%31%58%0
Rhinebeck Senior High School91.2%46%41%1
Riverside High School63.2%48%11%3
Rondout Valley High School85.9%47%32%2
Roosevelt High School51.5%41%4%7
Roosevelt High School51.5%41%4%7
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School84.8%38%42%7
Rye High School97.4%96%0%0
Rye Neck Senior High School96%36%58%0
S S Seward Institute98.7%57%34%0
Saugerties Senior High School75.9%36%34%4
Saunders Trades & Technical High School82.1%60%17%1
Scarsdale Senior High School98.1%95%0%0
Sleepy Hollow High School88.4%48%34%0
Somers Senior High School98.8%40%54%0
Spackenkill High School97.6%39%57%0
Spring Valley High School71.2%58%8%2
Suffern Senior High School95.9%44%49%0
Tappan Zee High School93.5%31%58%1
Tuckahoe High School96.5%32%56%1
Valhalla High School95.7%42%51%0
Valley Central High School84.8%51%28%5
Wallkill Senior High School83.6%53%27%3
Walter Panas High School91.5%45%44%0
Warwick Valley High School93%50%39%2
Washingtonville Senior High School91.5%50%36%1
Webutuck High School87%38%42%0
Westlake High School98.2%36%60%0
White Plains Senior High School79.7%39%37%5
Woodlands Senior High School94.9%57%30%0
Yonkers High School91.4%70%22%6
Yorktown High School94.7%31%60%0